Home » CNC Machines & Lathe Machine » Medium Duty Lathe Machine » 6 Feet Geared Head Medium Duty Lathe Machine, 38 mm

6 Feet Geared Head Medium Duty Lathe Machine, 38 mm
6 Feet Geared Head Medium Duty Lathe Machine, 38 mm
6 Feet Geared Head Medium Duty Lathe Machine, 38 mm
6 Feet Geared Head Medium Duty Lathe Machine, 38 mm
6 Feet Geared Head Medium Duty Lathe Machine, 38 mm

6 Feet Geared Head Medium Duty Lathe Machine, 38 mm

₹ 2,70,000 Get Latest Price

Product Specifications

Bed Length 6 Feet
Bed Width 277 mm
Distance Between Centre 1000 mm
Height of Centre 215 mm
Maximum Swing in Gap 620 mm
Model No VGM- 215
Number of Spindle Speeds 8
Spindle Bore 38 mm
Spindle Speed Range 40 to 1200 RPM
Swing Over Bed 420 mm
Swing Over Cross Slide 240 mm

GST No - 29AAGCP0579A1ZH | Member since 2024

NO87 142 144, 1ST MAIN GANAPATHI NAGAR 3RD CROSS, IYENGAR LAYOUT, 3RD PEENYA INDUSTRIAL AREA, Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka, 560058

Looking for the latest 6 Feet Geared Head Medium Duty Lathe Machine, 38 mm price in Bengaluru? PAVAN MACHINE TOOLS & SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED, one of Bengaluru's best 6 Feet Geared Head Medium Read More...

   Qty  

Product Details

Head stock spindle are made by alloy steel & precision grinding. Our ultimate goal is to win the full satisfaction of our client and we are committed to the goal. All rotating parts are balanced. Head stock is very rigid & structural standard design. Easy Maintenance gear box design

Pavan Machine Tools & Services India Private Limited Logo
   Pavan Machine Tools & Services India Private Limited

NO87 142 144, 1ST MAIN GANAPATHI NAGAR 3RD CROSS, IYENGAR LAYOUT, 3RD PEENYA INDUSTRIAL AREA, Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka, 560058

Send your enquiry to supplier

s

Related Products

Star PerformerStar Performer

Medium Duty Lathe Machine

₹ 2,70,000

model : Medium Duty Lathe Machine

O P S UDYOG, BATLA, Punjab

Star PerformerStar Performer

Medium Duty Lathe Machine

₹ 6,50,000

Applicable Industry : Power Plant
Bed Length : 7 Feet
Machine Type : Medium Duty Lathe Machine
Max Swing Over Bed : 1000 mm

R.s.machinery, Baghpat, Uttar Pradesh

Star PerformerStar Performer

6 Feet Medium Duty Lathe Machine

₹ 2,00,000

Automation Grade : V Belt Cone Pulley Bearing Type
Brand/Make : YOGI
Height of Centre : 250 mm
Layout : Horizontal

Yogi Machine Tools, Rajkot, Gujarat

Rising StarRising Star

Paras 10 Feet Medium Duty Lathe Machine - Production & Export Shops

₹ 2,70,000

Machine Voltage : 415 V
model : Paras 10 Feet Medium Duty Lathe Machine - Production & Export Shops
Spindle Bore : 38 mm
Spindle Speed : 900 RPM

Paras Exports, Gurdaspur, Punjab

6 Feet Medium Duty Lathe Machine, 38 mm, 250 mm

₹ 1,40,000

Bed Length : 6 Feet
Height of Centre : 200 mm
Machine Condition : New
Machine Name : Medium Duty Lathe Machine

Laxmi Industries, RAJKOT, Gujarat

All Geared Medium Duty Lathe Machine

₹ 2,85,000

model : BGM-1
Power : 2HP
Range of Spindle Speeds : 54-1200rpm
Swing Over Bed : 425mm

Bhavya Machine Tools,

5.3 Feet Medium Duty Lathe Machine, 52 mm

₹ 1,50,000

Admit Between Centre : 525 mm
Bed Length : 5.3 Feet
Brand : ACME
Dimension : 1600x700x1460 (LxWxH)

Viwin Technologiess, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu

All Geared Industrial Lathe Machine

₹ 95,000

Applicable Industry : Steel Rolling Mills
Bed Length : 5.5 Feet
Machine Type : Medium Duty Lathe Machine
model : All Geared Industrial Lathe Machine

Bhavani Machinetools,

Medium Duty Lathe Machine SOMNATH MAKE

₹ 1,40,000

model : Make Medium Duty Lathe Machine
Power Source : Electric
Usage/Application : Industrial

Rajkot Machine Tools,

Customer Reviews

Submit your Reviews

Best Selling Products from Pavan Machine Tools & Services India Private Limited

Makita EM2500U Petrol Brush Cutter

₹ 22,000

Brand : Makita
Dimensions : 1770 x 620 x 410 mm (69-3/4" x 24-3/8" x 16-1/8")
Engine Displacement : 24.5mL (cc)
Engine power : 0.73 kw / 1.0PS

Blower Machine, 620W GBL620 Electric: Bosch

₹ 2,478

Brand : Bosch
Model Name/Number : GBL620
No Load Speed : 16000 RPM
Type Of Power Tool : Air Blower

Impact Driver Wrench TD0101 : Makita

₹ 5,302

Brand : makita
Dimensions : 184 x 67 x 192 mm
Driving shank : 6.35 mm (1/4")
Impacts per minute : 0-3,200 ipm

Steam Cleaner SC 3 Easyfix : Karcher

₹ 15,110

Boiler/tank capacity (l) : 1
Brand : karcher
Cable length (m) : 4
Current type (Ph/V/Hz) : 1 / 220 - 240 / 50 - 60

MIG250F Toshon Mig Welding Machine

₹ 32,000

Efficiency : 85%
Input Voltage : AC415V+-15%V
Output Input Range (A) : 50-250
Power Factor : 0.73

MIG400IJ: Toshon Mig Welding Machine

₹ 55,000

Frequency (HZ) : 50/60
Input Voltage (V) : AC415V+-15%
Output Current Range : 400 Amp
Output Voltage Adjustment (V) : 31.5

Vacuum Cleaner Machine/Dust Extractor, 200W 17L WD3 KAP (16298160) Karcher

₹ 12,000

Body Type : Handheld (Stick)
Cable Length : 4 Metre
Container Capacity : 17 L
Container Material : Plastic

Masonry/Impact Drill Machine, 13mm 750W DWD024: Dewalt

₹ 3,739

Blows Min : 47600
Chuck Size : 13mm
Drilling Diameter : 13 mm
Max Torque : 8.6Nm

Demolition Hammer Hex Shank M8600B 17mm : Makita, 5.4 Kg, 900 W

₹ 12,530

Impact Energy : 7.2 J
Model Name/Number : M8600B
No Load Speed : 2900 BPM
Power Consumption : 900 W

Die Grinder GD0601 : Makita, Warranty: 6 months

₹ 5,390

Brand : makita
Capacity : 3,6 mm or 1/8",1/4"
Dimensions L X W X H : 359 x 82 x 82 mm
Model Name/Number : GD0601

Ask a Question

Find Best Price for