Home » Hand & Machine Tools » Bench Polisher » Bench Polisher Machine, 5 HP, 10 inch

Bench Polisher Machine, 5 HP, 10 inch
Bench Polisher Machine, 5 HP, 10 inch

Bench Polisher Machine, 5 HP, 10 inch

₹ 29,500 Get Latest Price

Product Specifications

Brand NDCI
Usage/Application INDUSTRIAL
Application/Usage Metal Polishing
Automation Grade Fully Automatic
Brand NDCI
Country of Origin Made in India
Disc Diameter 10 inch
I Deal In New Only
Power Consumption 5 HP

GST No - 07AJKPT2198M1ZD | Member since 2026

R 3 A 2/132C, Block R3-A2, MOhan Garden, Uttam nagar, West Delhi, Delhi, 110059

Bench Polisher Machine, 5 HP, 10 inch Read More...

   Qty  

Product Details

A bench polisher is a stationary power tool used primarily for polishing and buffing various materials, including metals, plastics, and wood. It typically consists of a motorized spindle mounted on a bench or stand, with one or more polishing wheels or buffing pads attached to the spindle. Here are some basic details about bench polishers:1. **Motor Power:** Bench polishers usually have an electric motor ranging from 1/4 HP to 1 HP or more, depending on the size and intended use of the machine. The motor provides the rotational power necessary to drive the polishing wheels or buffing pads.2. **Polishing Wheels/Buffing Pads:** These are the abrasive or non-abrasive pads or wheels attached to the spindle of the bench polisher. They are made of various materials, including cloth, felt, sisal, and cotton, and can be impregnated with abrasive compounds for cutting or polishing.3. **Variable Speed Control:** Some bench polishers feature variable speed control, allowing the operator to adjust the speed of the spindle to suit different polishing tasks and materials. Variable speed control provides greater flexibility and control over the polishing process.4. **Safety Features:** Bench polishers typically come with safety guards or shields to protect the operator from flying debris and contact with the rotating polishing wheels or buffing pads. Emergency stop buttons and other safety mechanisms may also be included for operator safety.5. **Bench or Stand Mounting:** Bench polishers are designed to be mounted on a sturdy bench or stand, providing stability during operation. The bench or stand should be securely anchored to prevent movement or vibration while polishing.6. **Applications:** Bench polishers are used for a wide range of applications, including polishing metals (such as stainless steel, aluminum, brass), plastics, ceramics, and wood. They are commonly used in metalworking, jewelry making, woodworking, automotive detailing, and other industries where high-quality surface finishes are required.7. **Polishing Compounds:** Depending on the material being polished and the desired finish, various polishing compounds may be used in conjunction with the bench polisher. These compounds include abrasive pastes, rouges, polishing powders, and waxes, which help achieve different levels of shine and smoothness.8. **Maintenance:** Proper maintenance of a bench polisher includes regular cleaning of the polishing wheels or buffing pads, inspection of the motor and spindle assembly, and lubrication of moving parts as needed. Following manufacturer's guidelines for maintenance and safety procedures is essential to ensure safe and efficient operation.Overall, a bench polisher is a versatile and essential tool for achieving smooth, shiny surfaces on a variety of materials. Its compact design, variable speed control, and range of polishing wheels make it suitable for both hobbyists and professionals in various industries.

NICE DUST CONTROL INDUSTRIES Logo
   NICE DUST CONTROL INDUSTRIES

R 3 A 2/132C, Block R3-A2, MOhan Garden, Uttam nagar, West Delhi, Delhi, 110059

Send your enquiry to supplier

s

Related Products

Bench Polisher, 0.5 HP, 6 inch

₹ 8,500

Application/Usage : Metal Polishing
Automation Grade : Semi automatic
Country of Origin : Made in India
Disc Diameter : 6 inch

Khanna Machinery Corporation, Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka

Polisher Motor

₹ 19,500

Recommended Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Nice Machine Tools,

Grinder Cum Polisher

₹ 2,800

Frequency : 50 Hz
No Load Speed : 2800 rpm
Operation Voltage : 220 V
Recommended Order Quantity : 1

Yantralink Machine Tools, Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Bench Polisher

₹ 12,500

Automation Grade : Semi- Automatic
Material : Cast Iron
model : Bench Polisher
Packaging Size : Variable

Sharda Industrial Corporation,

Heavy Polishers 4bearings

₹ 1,000

BRAND : Yatra
Models : HEAVY POLISHERS 4BEARINGS
Usage/Application : Industrial

Tools Traders Turbhe Private Limited, MUMBAI, Maharashtra

3 HP Heavy Duty Bench Polisher

₹ 21,000

Frequency : 50 Hz
Phase Type : 3 Phase
Power : 3 HP
Rated Voltage : 440 V

Pavan Machine Tools & Services India Private Limited, Bengaluru, Karnataka

Bench Polisher Hinges Polishing Machine, 3hp

₹ 65,000

Application/Usage : Automotive Polishing
Automation Grade : Semi Automatic
Country of Origin : Made in India
Motor Power : 3hp

NICE DUST CONTROL INDUSTRIES, West Delhi, Delhi

Manual Bench Grinder Cum Polisher

₹ 7,500

Finishing : Paint Coated
Frequency : 50 Hz
I Deal In : New Only
Machine Type : Manual

Polytech Mechanical Ind., AHMEDABAD, Gujarat

HK POWER 0.5 H.P 1 Phase 220v-230v Bench Polisher Machine, For Industrial

₹ 6,000 8,500

Brand : HK POWER
Material : cast iron
Packaging Size : 1 by 1 feet
Packaging Type : plastic wrapping

Ali Traders,

Customer Reviews

Submit your Reviews

Best Selling Products from NICE DUST CONTROL INDUSTRIES

2 HP Steel Pipe Buffing Machine

₹ 1,70,000

Application/Usage : Metal Polishing
Automation Grade : Semi Automatic
Body Material : M S
Motor Power : 1.5KW

Bench Polisher Hinges Polishing Machine, 3hp

₹ 65,000

Application/Usage : Automotive Polishing
Automation Grade : Semi Automatic
Country of Origin : Made in India
Motor Power : 3hp

Vertical Belt grinder Machine

₹ 68,500

Country of Origin : Made in India
Disc Diameter : 10 inch
Material : MS , CI
Usage/Application : Industrial

Bench Polisher Machine, 0.5 HP

₹ 14,500

Application/Usage : Metal Polishing
Automation Grade : Semi automatic
Country of Origin : Made in India
Motor Power : 0.5 HP

Metal Polishing Machine 3hp Buffing Jack

₹ 34,000

Application/Usage : Metal Polishing
Operation Type : Buffing
Phase : Single Phase
Power Consumption : 5 HP

Conveyor Belt Grinder Machine, 10 inch

₹ 2,75,000

Country of Origin : Made in India
Disc Diameter : 10 inch
Material : MILD STEEL , CI
Usage/Application : INDUSTRIAL

Double Ended Belt Grinder

₹ 68,500

Country of Origin : Made in India
Disc Diameter : 10 inch
Material : MS , CI
Usage/Application : INDUSTRIAL

3 HP Buffing Motor

₹ 34,000

Application/Usage : Metal Polishing
Automation Grade : Manual
Country of Origin : Made in India
Disc Diameter : As per client need

Stainless Steel Pipe Polishing Machine, 5 HP, 2 HP

₹ 1,70,000

Automation Grade : Semi Automatic
Body Material : SS , CI
Frequency : 50 Hz
Machine Capacity : 800 kg

Buffing Machines With 2 HP Motors

₹ 29,500

Application/Usage : Metal Polishing
Automation Grade : Manual
Country of Origin : Made in India
Power Consumption : 5 HP

Ask a Question

Find Best Price for