Home » Generators, Turbines & Power Plants » Diesel Generator » Diesel Generator
Diesel Generator
₹ 3,56,000 Get Latest Price
Product Specifications
| model | Diesel Generator |
GST No - 24AAGCG8566L1Z2 | Member since 2023
501, jaihind h n safal, BESIDE NEWYORK TOWER, THALTEJ CROSS ROAD, THALTEJ, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380054
GMDT Marine And Industrial Engineering Private Limited, located in Ahmedabad, is a reputable manufacturer and supplier of top-quality Diesel Generators. Their products ar Read More...
Product Details
- Product Name: Diesel Generator
- Manufacturer: GMDT Marine And Industrial Engineering Private Limited
- Location: Ahmedabad, India
- Application: Suitable for both marine and industrial use
- Power Output: Available in various power ratings to cater to different needs
- Fuel Type: Diesel
- Engine: High-performance diesel engine for optimal efficiency
- Cooling System: Efficient cooling system to maintain engine temperature
- Alternator: High-quality alternator for stable power output
- Control Panel: User-friendly control panel for easy operation and monitoring
- Noise Level: Low noise emissions for quiet operation
- Voltage Regulation: Precise voltage regulation for sensitive equipment
- Safety Features: Equipped with safety measures for overloading and low oil pressure
- Durability: Sturdy construction for long-lasting performance
- Maintenance: Easy maintenance and serviceability
- Compliance: Complies with relevant industry standards and regulations
- Warranty: Standard warranty and excellent after-sales support
- Reputation: GMDT is known for their reliability and trusted by customers in the market.
Company Details
Company video
Incepted in the year 2017, GMDT Marine and Industrial Engineering Private Limited are highly accredited for a quality range of products and services. We are a skillful company that works tirelessly to achieve positive outcomes and has extensive industry knowledge. Our dynamic product lines are adorned with numerous cutting-edge accessories that support our progress toward excellence. We work rigorously stuck to the business-centric boundaries and interactive contraptions that live up to the client's assumptions.
read more...
501, jaihind h n safal, BESIDE NEWYORK TOWER, THALTEJ CROSS ROAD, THALTEJ, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380054
Send your enquiry to supplier
Related Products
Tata 82.5 KVA Diesel Generator CPCB4+
₹ 10,70,000
| Brand : Tata |
| Frequency : 50 Hz |
| model : Tata 82.5 KVA Diesel Generator CPCB4+ |
| Power (kVA) : 82.5 kVA |
15 kVA Greaves Power Diesel Generator, 3 Phase
₹ 3,25,000
| Engine Make : Escorts |
| Frequency : 50 Hz |
| Model Number : GPWII-PII-15X |
| On-site Service : Available |
Most Power Single Phase 8 Kva Non-silent Generator
₹ 1,50,000
| Brand : Most Power |
| Delivery Time : 3-5 Days |
| Fuel Consumption (at 100% Load) : 1.35 liter |
| Fuel Tank Capacity : 10 liter |
M. P. Electricals & Electronics Industries, Ludhiana, Punjab
KOEL by Kirloskar Diesel Engine Generator Set
₹ 2,50,000
| AMC : Available |
| Engine Make : kirloskar |
| Genset Brand : KOEL by Kirloskar |
| On-site Service : Available |
₹ 3,90,000
| Bore (mm) x Stroke (mm) : STD |
| Bore x Stroke : STD |
| Country of Origin : Made in India |
| Recommended Order Quantity : 1 Piece |
₹ 1,50,000
| model : 12.5 Kva Diesel Generator |
| Phase : 3-Phase |
| Power (kVA) : 5 kVA |
62.5 KVA Koel Diesel Generator
₹ 6,35,000
| AMC : Available |
| Fuel Consumption (at 100% Load) : 8 Litres |
| Fuel Tank Capacity : 150 |
| model : 62.5 KVA Koel Diesel Generator |
62.5kVA Koel Green Diesel Generator
₹ 6,13,600
| Bore x Stroke : 96 x 112 mm |
| Cooling System : Air |
| model : 62.5kVA Koel Green Diesel Generator |
| No. of Cylinder : 4 |
Genlite Power Generator 15 kVA DG Set Power by Ashok Leyland Engine
₹ 3,50,000 / Bag
| Engine Make : Ashok Leyland |
| Material : Diesel Generator |
| model : H2G4DM15 |
| Power (kVA) : 15 |
Genlite Engineering Private Limited, Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu
Customer Reviews
Submit your Reviews
Best Selling Products from GMDT Marine And Industrial Engineering Private Limited
KOEL by Kirloskar Diesel Engine Generator Set
₹ 2,50,000
| AMC : Available |
| Engine Make : kirloskar |
| Genset Brand : KOEL by Kirloskar |
| On-site Service : Available |
25 kVA KOEL by Kirloskar Air Cooled Silent Diesel Generator
₹ 3,50,000
| Model : 25 kVA KOEL by Kirloskar Air Cooled Silent Diesel Generator |
62.5 kVA KOEL by Kirloskar Air Cooled Silent Diesel Generator
₹ 4,70,000
| Model : 62.5 kVA KOEL by Kirloskar Air Cooled Silent Diesel Generator |
15 kVA KOEL by Kirloskar Diesel Generators
₹ 3,50,000
| model : 15 kVA KOEL by Kirloskar Diesel Generator |
20 kVA KOEL by Kirloskar Water Cooled Silent Diesel Generator
₹ 2,80,000
| model : 20 kVA KOEL by Kirloskar Water Cooled Silent Diesel Generator |
5 kVA KOEL by Kirloskar Diesel Generator
₹ 3,50,000
| model : 5 kVA KOEL by Kirloskar Diesel Generator |
10 Kva Koel By Kirloskar Diesel Generator
₹ 3,50,000
| model : 10 Kva Koel By Kirloskar Diesel Generator |
| Phase : 3 Phase |
| Power (kVA) : 10 kVA |
| Rated Speed : 1500 Rpm |
62.5 kVA Cummins Diesel Generator
₹ 4,60,000
| Genset Brand : Cummins |
| model : 62.5 kVA Cummins Diesel Generator |
| Phase : 3 Phase |
| Power (kVA) : 62.5 kVA |
15 kVA KOEL by Kirloskar Diesel Generator
₹ 3,50,000
| model : 15 kVA KOEL by Kirloskar Diesel Generator |
30 kVA KOEL by Kirloskar Air Cooled Silent Diesel Generator
₹ 3,25,000
| Frequency : 50 Hz |
| Fuel Tank Capacity : 65 Litres |
| Lube Oil Change Period : 500 Hrs |
| Max Voltage Dip at Full Load : less than 16% |
