Home » CNC Machines & Lathe Machine » Channel Letter Bending Machine » Kbend Stainless Steel Channel Letter Bending Machine K 5000, Automation Grade: Semi-automatic, Model: k-5000 N

Kbend Stainless Steel Channel Letter Bending Machine K 5000, Automation Grade: Semi-automatic, Model: k-5000 N
Kbend Stainless Steel Channel Letter Bending Machine K 5000, Automation Grade: Semi-automatic, Model: k-5000 N

Kbend Stainless Steel Channel Letter Bending Machine K 5000, Automation Grade: Semi-automatic, Model: k-5000 N

₹ 8,50,000 Get Latest Price

Product Specifications

model k-5000 N
Material Stainless Steel
Power As per Demand
Automation Grade Semi-automatic
Brand/Make kbend
Machine Capacity Mentioned
Recommended Order Quantity 1

GST No - 24AFUPS7040D1Z9 | Member since 2023

401, AGMAN MAYUR COLONY, NAVRANGPURA, NAVRANGPURA, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380009

Looking for the latest Kbend Stainless Steel Channel Letter Bending Machine K 5000, Automation Grade: Semi-automatic, Model: k-5000 N price in Ahmedabad? Kheizer Trading Company, one of Ahmedabad's Read More...

   Qty  

Product Details

1.Automatic feed, automatic notch, automatic bend, fully automatic CNC processing technology of 16 axises linkage, fully achieve the machine multi-function and automatically.

2.Original innovative structure that can process soft and hard material on same platform, simple switching mode between stainless steel and aluminum, no need to change blade.


3.Curved arc adopt alternating bending mode, which improves the accuracy and efficiency.


4.Feeding structure with pneumatic clamping the material, clamp can be adjusted according to the thickness profiles, avoid exist the material trace , no need to adjust the parameter.


5.Using the upgraded version of the stepper motor control, high stability and fast speed.


6.Compatible the DXF/AI file format ,support many software like ARTCAM, CASMATE, TYPE3, CORELDRAW, ILLUSTRATOR, FLEXISIGN, ENROUTER etc, and perfectly match with the engraving machine ,plasma cutting machine and laser cutting machine .


7.Automatically identify graphics inside and outside, automatic calculate the length of each segment, choose any point to start and end, so convenient to make the channel letter.


8. Adjust the slot depth by computer, no need manual adjustment, more efficient.

9.Machine size1650mm*830mm*2450mm

1.Power supply AC220V

2.Net weight 500KG

3.Pressure 0.3-0.6mpa

4.Machine power 2000w

5.The minimum diameter12mm

6.The minimum bending radius R=5cm

7.The minimum distance and angle 5mm

8.Precion 0.05 mm

9.Slot Degree 45 - 135 ( no limit for flat material )

10.Suit material

Aluminum flat material and profile (width (2cm-12cm) Thickness (0.4-1.2mm)

Stainless steel (width (2cm-12cm) Thickness (0.4-0.8mm)

Iron (width (2cm-12cm) Thickness (0.4-1mm)
(Material stainless steel , aluminum , iron ( width 10 mm - 100 mm )

(Thickness 0.3mm - 1.2mm)


Kheizer Trading Company Logo
   Kheizer Trading Company

401, AGMAN MAYUR COLONY, NAVRANGPURA, NAVRANGPURA, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380009

Send your enquiry to supplier

s

Related Products

Star PerformerStar Performer

1500 W Aluminium Channel Letter Bending Machine, 200 V, Automation Grade: Fully-automatic

₹ 3,60,000

Application : Used In Making Various Signs From Metal.
Automation Grade : Fully-automatic
Country of Origin : Made in India
Frequency : 60Hz

Suthar Ramchandra Jaiswal Tech Private Limited,

10000w Aluminium Channel Letter Bending Machine, 220v, Automation Grade: Semi-automatic

₹ 3,00,000

Automation Grade : Semi-automatic
Availability : In Stock
Bending Distance From Start : 2mm
Control Axis Quantity : 6

GT Service Technologies, Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Kbend Aluminium Channel Letter Bending Machine K 1000, Automation Grade: Semi-automatic

₹ 5,00,000

Automatic Grade : Automatic
Automation Grade : Semi-automatic
Brand/Make : kbend
Material : Aluminium

Kheizer Trading Company,

Automatic Letter Bending Machine, 0.4 mm, Max letter height: 120 mm

₹ 3,50,000

Bending method : Slot and bend
Control system : PC based
Machine type : Automatic
Max letter height : 120 mm

Pluto Mech Technologies, Pune, Maharashtra

DBX-A130 Aluminium Channel Letter Bending Machine (Slot and Bend, Max Height 120mm, Strip 1.0mm)

₹ 3,30,000

Automation Grade : Fully-automatic
Availability : In Stock
Bending method : Slot and bend
Control Axis Quantity : 4

Morn India Technologies, madurai, Tamil Nadu

3KW Aluminium Dobosen Chanellume Letter Bending Machine, Single Phase, Automation Grade: Fully-automatic

₹ 3,25,000

Automation Grade : Fully-automatic
Bending Distance From Start : 0.4 to 1.2mm
Control Axis Quantity : computer motion control card
Delivery Time : 1 week

Third Eye Technologies,

Channel Letter Bending Machine

₹ 4,50,000

Availability : In Stock
CNC Control & CAD Integration : Imports DXF files for fully automated bending with ±0.1 mm accuracy
Country of Origin : Made in India
Double-Blade Alternate Bending : Delivers uniform bend pressure and accommodates internal/external curves

Mehta Cad Cam Systems Pvt. Ltd., tukoganj, Madhya Pradesh

Automatic Channel Letter Bending Machine, 1.2 mm, Max letter height: 200 mm

₹ 4,85,000

Automation Grade : Fully-automatic
Availability : In Stock
Material : Aluminium
Phase : Single

DREAMHEAVY MACHINERY PVT LTD, Twenty Four Parganas, West Bengal

Customer Reviews

Submit your Reviews

Best Selling Products from Kheizer Trading Company

K Bend 100W Laser Mdf Cutting Machine, Model Name/Number: 1690

₹ 3,00,000

Automation Grade : Automatic
Brand : K Bend
Cutting Material : Acrylic
Laser Power : 100W

Large Format Inkjet Printer

₹ 6,00,000

Brand : Caldron
Color Output : Multicolor
Condition : New
Ink Type : Inkjet

1 Phase Stainless Steel Laser Welding Machine, 300W, Automation Grade: Automatic

₹ 5,50,000

Automation Grade : Automatic
Brand : k bend
Material : Stainless Steel
Output Current : 200-300 A

Glass Co2 Laser Tube 130w, For Cutting

₹ 30,000

Brand : YONGLI
Diameter : 60MM
Length : 1650MM
Material : Glass

50HZ 1 Phase Hand Held Fiber Laser Welding Machine, Automation Grade: Automatic, 380V

₹ 7,50,000

Automation Grade : Automatic
Current : 1000KW / 1500KW / 2000KW
Frequency : 50HZ
Power : 380V

Glass Co2 Laser Tube 80w

₹ 15,000

Brand : YONGLI
Diameter : 60mm
Length : 1250
Material : Glass

Kbend Aluminium Channel Letter Bending Machine K 1000, Automation Grade: Semi-automatic

₹ 5,00,000

Automatic Grade : Automatic
Automation Grade : Semi-automatic
Brand/Make : kbend
Material : Aluminium

Metal and Non Metal Laser Cutting Machine, K 1325

₹ 11,50,000

Color : Black And Red
Condition : New
Model : K 1325

Kbend Mild Steel Metal Non Metal Laser Cutting Machine

₹ 7,50,000

Brand : Kbend
Condition : New
Cutting Material : Mild Steel
Usage/Application : Metal Non Metal

380 3 Phase Fiber Welding Machine Laser Source, Working Life: 100000 Hours Approx, Beam Diameter: Below 0.7

₹ 6,50,000

Beam Diameter : <0.7
Cutting Material : Mild Steel
Model Name/Number : Sunlite
Phase : 3 phase

Ask a Question

Find Best Price for