Home » Electrical Cables & Wires » Electric Wire » Polycab 2.5 sqmm wire, Flame Retardent (FR) ,Multistrand, 90m, Red
Polycab 2.5 sqmm wire, Flame Retardent (FR) ,Multistrand, 90m, Red
₹ 5,800 Get Latest Price
Product Specifications
| Wire Size | 2.5 sqmm |
| Availability | In Stock |
| Colour | Red |
| Conductor Material | Copper |
| Insulation Thickness | 0.8 mm |
| Insulation Type | FR |
| Length | 300 m |
| Number of Core | Single Core |
| Overall Diameter | 3.8 mm |
| Roll Length | 90 m |
| Voltage Grade | 1100 V |
GST No - 07AZIPR9038C1Z5 | Member since 2026
Shop no. 92, More Sarai Rd, mini, Lajpat Rai Market, Chandni Chowk, New Delhi, Delhi, 110006
Polycab 2.5 sqmm wire, Flame Retardent (FR) ,Multistrand, 90m, Red Read More...
Product Details
Safe and Secure Payments. Easy returns. 100% Authentic products....Polycab PVC, FR PVC 2.5 sq/mm Red 300 m Wire (Red) Nominal Area of Conductor2.5 sq/mmVoltage Grade1100 VLength300 mOverall Diameter3.8 mmInsulation Thickness0.8 mm
Shop no. 92, More Sarai Rd, mini, Lajpat Rai Market, Chandni Chowk, New Delhi, Delhi, 110006
Send your enquiry to supplier
Related Products
Aluminium Earthing Wire (1CORE 6mm), 1.5 Sq.mm
₹ 100 / Meter
| Availability : In Stock |
| Color : Green |
| Conductor Class : Class 2 Stranded |
| Conductor Form : Stranded |
₹ 1,220
| Availability : In Stock |
| Brand : Khaitan |
| Cable Length : 90 m |
| Country of Origin : Made in India |
₹ 400
| Armoured : No |
| Availability : In Stock |
| Number of Core : 3, 4, 2, 1 |
1 Sqmm Finolex Electrical Wires, 90m
₹ 900
| Availability : In Stock |
| Brand : Finolex |
| Coil Length : 90m |
| Conductor Type : Aluminium |
Shielding Type: Shielded Stackfine Speaker Cable 100M, For CCTV
₹ 4,500
| Availability : In Stock |
| Brand : STACKFINE |
| Is It Insulated : Insulated |
| Shielding Type : Shielded |
Plastic 18 Module Horizontal Conventional Plate, For Electric Fitting
₹ 228
| Availability : In Stock |
| Brand : Nuluk |
| Finish Type : Glossy |
| Material : Plastic |
GreatWhite Conductor Type: Armoured Great White FR PVC Wire, Packaging Type: Box, for Office
₹ 150 / Meter
| Brand : GreatWhite |
| Color : Black |
| Conductor Type : Armoured |
| Fire Resistant : Yes |
Polycab Home Wire, 90 m, Wire Size: 2.5 sqmm
₹ 899
| Availability : In Stock |
| Colour : Green |
| Conductor Material : Copper |
| Insulation Type : HR FR-LSH LF |
₹ 330 / Meter
| Availability : In Stock |
| Color : Green |
| Conductor : Copper |
| Insulation Material : PVC |
Customer Reviews
Submit your Reviews
Best Selling Products from Grow More Enterprises
400W E27 Mercury Vapor Lamps, 4000K, Natural White
₹ 650
| Availability : In Stock |
| Base Type : E27 |
| Certification : ISI |
| Color Temperature : 4000K |
₹ 350
| Sound Output : 2 |
| Type : Electronic Ringers |
| Usage : TELECOM |
| Visual Indication : YES |
Polycab Solar Ebeam 4sq.Mm Single Core Tuv En Dc Cable
₹ 36
| Availability : In Stock |
| Conductor Material : YES |
| Country of Origin : Made in India |
| Cross Sectional Area : 4 sq mm |
Electrical Switch Board, ON/OFF
₹ 25
| Availability : In Stock |
| Material/Body : Plastic |
| Power/Voltage : 16 amp. |
| ROHS Compliant : Yes |
₹ 74
| Application : Power Cable |
| Availability : In Stock |
| Cable Length : 1000 meter |
| Conductor Material : Copper |
Copper KEI Power Cable, 95 sq mm, 3 Core
₹ 25
| Applicable Standards : ELECTRICAL |
| Availability : In Stock |
| Conductor Material : Copper |
| Conductor Size : 95 sq mm |
₹ 42
| Availability : In Stock |
| Cable Type : Flat |
| Country of Origin : Made in India |
| No of Core : 3 Core |
₹ 350
| Availability : In Stock |
| Brand : L&T |
| Frequency : 60Hz |
| No. of Poles : Double Pole |
₹ 759
| Availability : In Stock |
| Brand : L&T |
| Frequency : 60Hz |
| No. of Poles : Double Pole |
₹ 89 / Meter
| Color : TRANSPARENT |
| Rated Voltage : 1 |
| Shock Proof : Yes |
| Usage/Application : SPEAKER WIRE |
